he's no me (amelia_victoria) wrote in add_me,
he's no me
amelia_victoria
add_me

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Heyyy, new to LJ, needin some cool friends! :)

Hi! Amelia Victoria, 25, live in Orlando, Florida

I'm pretty quirky, fun to be around, I love having a good time!

An Artist by day and...asleep by night? Or up having a few beers...yes, then sleep ;)

NJ born and raised but like I said Orlando now

Half Italian half Dutch

My Cadillac CTS is my baby lmao

Love drawing people, cartoonish things and Psychedelic stuff along with Photography

All my Drawings or upbeat and colorful but the Poetry is twisted hahaha, lets me vent, you know?

I play the Guitar (Have an Electric *FENDER HELL YES* and Acoustic) and Piano among others...

Love animals, I have 8 :)

Very loyal to my friends, comment often, funny and spontaneous, generous too

One thing about me- if you're a friend, I'm very loyal and have your back 100%, I pride myself in that

Little Known Fact- I love to Box & Fight (don't let the icon fool ya lol), all legally of course

The Beatles, Aerosmith, Sublime, Jimi Hendrix, The Doors, Nirvana, STP, Pearl Jam, Hole, NIN, Guns n Roses, Bob Dylan, Queen, Smashing Pumpkins, etc etc

- IM A ROCK CHICK by heart  \m/ haha 

Add me, I'm fresh out of the womb here on LJ! Much love! <3
Subscribe

  • Hi!

    ✩ ✩✩ ✩✩ ✩✩ ✩Hello! My name is Pixel (she/her)! I'm a 32 year old. I don't quite remember my personality type but I'm an introverted…

  • I'm back

    Who is still active on this thing? I've recently been resurrected and I would like to actively journal again. I have had this journal for 18 years.…

  • Body is in England, Mind is across the globe.

    Hello all, I have been a member of LJ on and off since 2008. In 2014 I went to paper journals, but I'm finding it hard to find time to keep it up.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments