newslangs (newslangs) wrote in add_me,
newslangs
newslangs
add_me

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

SUP. WHOPPER NO ONION!$%



so yeah im
lucie.
21, from London UK.
Im a qualified hairdresser but now work fulltime in a bookstore called waterstones
I love to read, and tbh i think my brain is more intune with the creative part of me,
i love art, design, drawing, photography anything colourful and creative.
Im a huge fan of anime/Manga.
I love kurt halsey and James Jean.

I tend to swear ..alot.. lol wether that will put people off i dont know,
because if that doesn't do it i have poor grammar/ spelling if that helps!! :D

I have alot of peircings and tattoo's, i like to be there for people, i like to think i can help anyone.
I have alot of time for decent people and quite frankly dont want to join to get in any drama,
i just needed a place to talk about my shit and im pretty sure i could help people with there shit,
SO LETS GET SHITTY TOGETHER :D

wow k that was lame. um... im kinda bad at selling myself.
But im a pretty cool chick & im pretty much just me.

take it or leave it :) xx

Subscribe

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…

  • Hello new friends

    My name is Alice, but you can call me Licha. I’m 33, married and have a baby boy. I live in Canada. I created a journal in 2006 and went on…

  • another hello

    Hi everyone! I'm 40 years old and am looking for people to be LJ friends with. My friend list is majorly waning bc most of them were fellow…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments