LovelyRanzie (lovelyranzie) wrote in add_me,
LovelyRanzie
lovelyranzie
add_me

  • Mood:

Hey, Hi!!!


Hey everyone!
My name's Ranzie. I'm 18 years old and I LOVEEEEE meeting new people!! *hint--add me* ;)

Alright, so a little bit about me--My favorite color's yellow, or green, or pink, idk..whatever! I'm a vegetarian. I'm very outgoing, both online and in real life. I'm not afraid to talk to strangers, I actually enjoy it. I was that kid taking candy from strangers when every other kid screamed "RAPE" at the sight of one, lol. I have a very, VERY kick-ass life. At least that's how I like to look at it. Yes, I have times of trouble, and I'll probably post about that every now and again, but for the most part, I'm a pretty optimistic person who likes to focus on positive stuff, rather than the negative. Although, sometimes I am guilty of dwelling on past, shitty experiences.

I wanna meet cool people who are outgoing and  cool; complicated and superficial. Perfection is overrated. 

 

Subscribe

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…

  • Hello new friends

    My name is Alice, but you can call me Licha. I’m 33, married and have a baby boy. I live in Canada. I created a journal in 2006 and went on…

  • another hello

    Hi everyone! I'm 40 years old and am looking for people to be LJ friends with. My friend list is majorly waning bc most of them were fellow…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments