ashleet (crazy_female) wrote in add_me,
ashleet
crazy_female
add_me

(: !!



hey there!
my names ashley! been on lj for a few years now.
i'm on lj everyday.. for many hours. no life much. lol.

a lil bit about me: i love video-games. i'm currently in school for web/graphic design.. will be starting business courses in sept!
i'm 19 years old and i live in Canada :)
i have depression.. i have a lot of bad and good moments.. but i try to stay happy as i can.

i'm open minded. i'm pretty much open to read anything.. including TMI stuff. haha.
i update almost everyday. i talk about my daily life. sometimes post pictures. show work i've done in school or freelance.
i find that my friend page doesn't update enough.. i do read everyones entries.
i don't always comment because i don't always have something to say.

i'd like to have friends who will read my journal every now and then, and comment once in awhile.. just so i know you're reading. haha.

right now i'm currently posting graphic design work.. so if you're experienced in that field.. and do the same thing.. perhaps we can give eachother feedback?

have a good day :)
btw, my journals mostly public so. if you wanna be friends, just comment here! :)
Subscribe

  • Happy Almost Halloween

    Hello all, I am Ruthie, I am 45, I have been on LiveJournal since around 2004 but I've come and gone and used a few different handles. I changed…

  • happy spooky month!

    Hello all. My name is Allison and I walked away from LJ about four years ago. This journal was created in 2007, but I started on LJ when I was in…

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 18 comments

  • Happy Almost Halloween

    Hello all, I am Ruthie, I am 45, I have been on LiveJournal since around 2004 but I've come and gone and used a few different handles. I changed…

  • happy spooky month!

    Hello all. My name is Allison and I walked away from LJ about four years ago. This journal was created in 2007, but I started on LJ when I was in…

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…