emokiit (emokiit) wrote in add_me,
emokiit
emokiit
add_me

Sup, my name is Albert, but everybody calls me "emo" lol. Its funny cuz im not really emo but its how everone knows me so i guess haha. umm im a really nice guy, love all my friends, im not stingy with money, but i probably should be cause i never have any haha. im 21. i go to a lil community college in los angeles. im always listening to music. i have a preference but ill listen to pretty much anything. i love watching movies! any movie is fine with me. I hate talking on the phone, but i love texting. well yeah =)

add me =)
Subscribe

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…

  • Hello new friends

    My name is Alice, but you can call me Licha. I’m 33, married and have a baby boy. I live in Canada. I created a journal in 2006 and went on…

  • another hello

    Hi everyone! I'm 40 years old and am looking for people to be LJ friends with. My friend list is majorly waning bc most of them were fellow…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments