Liz ; Liz (daqutylatinaliz) wrote in add_me,
Liz ; Liz
daqutylatinaliz
add_me

  • Mood:
  • Music:
hello everyone. I go by the name Liz, 24 years old & looking for true friends or just people to talk to.
-*Happily taken by my pumpkin, my love, my goydo, cososo, bebe lindo, mi amor, my sunshine a.k.a Treb. btw those are the nicknames I've given him. ;)
-*working as a nanny & am not happy, my boss is an idiot, ugh!
-*have a bad habit of smoking weed =/
-*I'm like any other person, I complain, I speak my mind but always with the upmost respect, well for those who deserve it.

Likes: puppies, writing, keeping diaries, lots of different music (hip-hop, r&b, rap, pop, cumbia, bachata), sushi, sashimi, friends, starbucks, dunkin donuts, coolattas, dancing, reading journal, beach, taking massive pics

Lets be friends. ;)
(no guys, sorry)



Subscribe

  • Hello....hi...

    hi errh i came here to hopefully make a couple friends i finally decided to start using livejournal more often so here i am lol sooo hello! my name…

  • happy autumn

    Hi everyone, so I've returned to this community once again. I have been on LJ since the early 2000s, however, I've taken some breaks (some long, some…

  • Hello new friends

    My name is Alice, but you can call me Licha. I’m 33, married and have a baby boy. I live in Canada. I created a journal in 2006 and went on…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments