warmwar (warmwar) wrote in add_me,
warmwar
warmwar
add_me

new friends?

A lot of you clarify when you're pro-lgbt. It's sad that we need to look for that in case we'd randomly add a homophobe and get rejected and crushed over the internet. Haha.

This is my first post here.

My name's Crystal. I'm a fat lesbian. I like food, cats, music (punk, garage, rock 'n roll, electronic, chiptune, R&B, soul, and gangsta rap), and video games. I play drums and FL Studio. I like humor (if you can't laugh at the weird shit I say, you're not gonna get it.) I like stupid stuff... And art, like doodling and making comics.

I haven't had many readers for years. My journal has been really depressing/shocking and made people think my life is crazy before, but things have gotten better and it won't make you feel like I need to chill out. :)

I do have a million disorders-- not really-- but I have asperger's and anxiety, so you're gonna notice me writing about it. It's a different point of view, from inside my head, not just everything I did that day.

TV: Regular Show, Daria, Beavis and Butthead, Roseanne, Fresh Prince, It's Always Sunny, Skins, How I met your Mother, etc.

Bands: Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Metric, Bikini Kill, Le Tigre, The Buzzcocks, The Gossip, Martha & the Vandellas, The Shirelles, The Zombies, The Beatles, Joy Division, X-ray Spex, Crystal Castles, and more...


sm
Subscribe

  • Seeking kindred spirits.

    Hello internets! I'm a 34-year-old girl person from the Great White North. Former hopeless romantic, now functional hermit. A kid at heart yet an old…

  • (no subject)

    Hey everyone, I used to be very active on here and recently went back and read my old journals and was inspired to create a new one so in the future…

  • looking for new friends

    Ive been on live journal since, ohhhh, maybe 1999. I come and go but more recently I have been here posting art and snippets of writing or bits about…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 31 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • Seeking kindred spirits.

    Hello internets! I'm a 34-year-old girl person from the Great White North. Former hopeless romantic, now functional hermit. A kid at heart yet an old…

  • (no subject)

    Hey everyone, I used to be very active on here and recently went back and read my old journals and was inspired to create a new one so in the future…

  • looking for new friends

    Ive been on live journal since, ohhhh, maybe 1999. I come and go but more recently I have been here posting art and snippets of writing or bits about…