December 18th, 2008

lindz&mags bantams

helloes.

Hi, I'm Liz.
I'm 22 and in nursing school.
I like things and stuff.
I like getting to know my LJ friends.
I like to talk about adult topics.
I love love love nursing, and my boyfriend.
I live in MA. I don't add people who are prejudiced.
I love meeting people who aren't the 'norm.' Makes things interesting!
Friends anyone? All I ask is that you are 18+.
Yup yup.
:)
paris

(no subject)

hello pretties, add meeee!! ♥


my apologies for the super-scene looking photograph of me, haha

i'm eighteen. i live in ireland (hate it!). i'm a photographer (a real one, its actually my job). i'm a virgin (waiting til marriage♥). i'm chubby/fat/whatever you want to call it lol. i'm friends with maybe 2 girls, and about 30 guys. i love the smiths, bob dylan, frightened rabbit, joshua radin, pink floyd, britney spears. (i pretty much like every kind of music) my favorite things are music, photography, fashion, reading, art, sewing. i have an obsession with abandoned places & i love reading about serial killers (which surprises most people, but i think most serial killers were smart) i love jesus christ. i'm not any religion, even though i was raised catholic. i just prefer to call it a relationship, because i don't follow rules and force my beliefs on other people. i live in a town with less than 250 people. i am really shy in person unless i know the people really well.

if you wanna be friends please comment here

ps. merry christmas everyone

Hey

I'm 22 and from Canada
I have a blog on here but I'm looking for people to follow my blogger.com account
there doesn't seem to be a place to post on Livejournal about it
It's an interesting blog where ANYONE can post comments -
it's for guys, girls, young and old.
(however yes it has some swearing)

Check it out (I'd really appreciate it)
If you want to follow but don't have an account a bookmark is fine
HugsForLux

Add me!

Hi! I'm Nicole. I'm a 23 year old girl living in a tiny town in the Midwest. I'm double majoring in art and English and have two associates degrees (art and computer support systems). Apparently my goal in life is to be over-educated and unemployable. I am a gamer and a huge geek. I'm very much into Star Wars.

Let's see...

I'm looking for positive people. I'm also looking for people who are not easily offended and aren't judgmental. And to give fair warning, I'm going to gush on and on about my relationship. If that bothers and/or bores you, then you probably don't want to add me.
Drink up baby doll

(no subject)

Hello!

My name is not important because we don't know each other yet. 
I'm really shy and I have a hard time adding people on here so I decided to let people add me, if they want to.

Basics: I am 18, currently out of school until Jan, work at a retail store that shall remain nameless in public, and a bit of a geek. Just a little. OK, a lot.

I'm looking for people who share the same interest as me. As much as I would love to add everyone, I dislike to argue so I have decided to only add people who share the same interests and ideas as me.

Here are some things I enjoy, like, do: Politics (liberal), indie folk music, reading, independent movies, some romantic comedies from the early 2000s, baking, writing fanfiction, comedy night on NBC, comedians in general, fake news fanfiction, TDS, TCR, drawing, and tea.

I don't enjoy: Unwanted attention, rude people, mean people in general, summers, and the music that makes my ears bleed.

I would love to get to know every single one of my friends, so I like to comment and start conversations.

So if you find that we have some things in common and would like to add me, please leave a comment on my FO page and I will add you back.

Thank you.
  • kors

(no subject)

Hi, My name is Megan :)
I'm an identical twin. 19 years old
i like to think i live an interesting life lol.
i have a boyfriend, garrett<3

i'm new to LJ but familiar with how
it all works so please consider adding me.
I would prefer people in my age range,
17-25ish would be good.

i get along with pretty much everyone
unless you're the type of person
who hates everything and tries hard
to be different. i don't need pessimistic friends.
Fantasy eye

(no subject)

My name is Caroline, although I am more commonly known as Caz. I am a 24 year old from New Zealand.

I live in a rented house with 2 of my closest friends. Feeling restless at my mediocore video store job that I've been at for 4 years. Two of my three best friends are gay males. I'm single and have been for 2 1/2 years since my previous relationship of almost 4 years ended, and that doesn't look to be changing anytime soon. I'm beginning to think I'm going to be eternally single.
I love hanging out drinking with my friends, or going out clubbing. I'm pretty laid back. I have a goofy sense of humour and don't take much of anything seriously. I'm extremely quiet around people I don't know very well, but my close friends wish I would just shut up.

I've been on LJ for years, but was pretty much on a hiatus for a while and my friends list has become pretty dead, so first and formost I'm looking for some new material to read.
I don't update every single day, but I'm trying to get back into the habit of updating at least a few times a week, and hoping that an active friends list will give me some motivation, so someone who updates regularly would be appreciated.

People over 20 prefered, but I do make exceptions. Regardless of what you're interested in, I'm not judgemental and tend to get on with almost everyone. I love visuals, so bonus points if you're someone who posts photos often :)