February 8th, 2009

kaguya grin
  • yapira

(no subject)


Olá, gente! Hello everybody!

 

Name's Beatriz , and I'm a sixteen year old girl from Niterói,Brasil.You guys know Rio de Janeiro? I live in the city across the Guanabara Bay.Okay, nobody really cares about us, but we exist.And we do stuf.Yeah.Stuff.

As you all can see, I've just made my LJ account so I'd love to meet other people!Specially those who share my interests.

I'm a pretty chill person, who simply likes to stay on her little corner and listen to some music and sketch
.This year I'll be taking tests to enter in the regional school of History of Art.Hope I can make it!

Here are some of my interests:

Music: Pink Floyd, Regina Spektor, Ella Fitzgerald, Billie Holiday, Tracy Chapman, Bob Dylan, Dire Straits, Caetano Veloso, Marjorie Estiano, The Who, Charlotte Martin, Belle & Sebastian, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Jeff Buckley, Rachel Yamagata, Rilo Kiley, Utada Hikaru, Chico Buarque, T-Rex, Stray Cats, Patti Smith,Nellie McKay, The Fratellis, K's Choice, Led Zeppelin,Tangled Up In Blue, Madhatters & etc.

TV: The Office, Hana Yori Dango, House, Monk, Psych, Whoose Line Is It Anyway, Bones, Scrubs, Daily Show, Brothers&Sisters, Doctor Who, MASH, Maísa, Capitu.

Movies:  Really, If I did this list, I'd be here all night. D:

Anime/Manga: Cyborg 009, Monster, Gundam 00, One Piece, Gundam 00, Saint Seiya, Ashita no Nadja, Yu Yu Hakusho, Pluto, Magic Knight Rayearth.

Games: Odin Sphere, Kingdom Hearts, Sou Calibur Series, Final Fantasy XII, Metal Gear Solid, Phoenix Wright & Apollo Justice, Super Mario 64, Animal Crossing, Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker.

Books: Anna Karenina, His Dark Materials, Les Miserables, Helena, Vidas Secas, Felicidade Clandestina, Good Omens, Pride & Prejudice, Love In The Time Of Cholera, Goya's Ghosts, The Picture Of Dorian Grey, Crime and Punishment, Animal Farm, Wicked.

Webcomics: xkcd, Axis Power Hetalia.

That's...one hell of a list.Sorry If I got too excited there.

Well.That's it.Feel free to add me!

:)

 

(no subject)

Hey, i am new here in livejournal.
So basics: I'm Jamie Marie Lee. Born in singapore but currently in Toronto Canada.
I love baking, alchohol, swimming, cats, adventures and yes i'm swimmer back in singapore and at the same time i enjoy drinking. what are the ironies. I'm mix blooded and i'm fun. Yes yes yes, i'm very fun :D 
Come on come on come on, add me up people:) 
Crackuh

(no subject)

Hey there! I am Lauren, I am 20. I moved 800 miles away from home for a boy I am in a dying relationship with. I miss home, but hey, I am making the best of it! I miss my friends at home, don't have many here, and am looking to make more with you lovely people!

I laugh a lot, I post stupid pictures, I take a genuine interest in my friends list. I work for T-Mobile, and have some crazy customer service stories. I have a puppy named Navi, she is pretty rockstar. My life has always been pretty crazy and interesting until I moved to Tennessee, so this year has been a bit of a breather. I love The Food Network, and old re-reruns of the original Iron Chef. I drink my milk with ice in it, cereal too. I am a vegetarian, though don't mind those who are not.

I like just about anyone, so feel free to add!
Photobucket
(And I like good oral hygiene! Sorry, only photobucket-ed peeecture)

(no subject)

Hey there! I'm Shawn. I'm a 20 year old female from Tennessee. I'm just looking for some cool new friends on LJ. I like to read people's entries and get to know LJ friends. I may not comment on every post, but I definitely read every post. And if you don't comment on all my posts that's cool. We all have lives that don't involve commenting every 5 seconds. =)

Here are things I enjoy:

TV: I'll admit I still watch Disney Channel. I also like: NCIS, Criminal Minds, Gilmore Girls, Gossip Girl, 7th Heaven, Family Guy, House, Law and Order SVU, Law and Order Criminal Intent

Music: I have a wide variety of musical tastes. Paramore, Taking Back Sunday, Taylor Swift, Hannah Montana, Jonas Brothers, Demi Lavato, Brand New, Angels and Airwaves, and many many more.

Movies: Pirates of the Caribbean, Underworld, Van Helsing, Twilight, Pride and Prejudice, and many many more

Books: Twilight, Vampire Kisses, House of Knight, Blue Bloods, Gossip Girl, Anything by Nicholas Sparks, Harry Potter, Morganville Vampires, and many other books.

Just comment here if you'd like to add me, or comment me on my friends only entry on my journal.

(no subject)




Kristy, Australian, 15, Gay.

I ♥ Chuck Palahniuk.
I hate the Jonas Brothers.. and Miley Cyrus. Ugh.
I can't fly or become invisible, but who cares. That shits over-rated.
Immature people make me want to hurt small children, and homophobes can gtfo.

Strangest thing about me? I like classical music. too much. y'know, Mozart.
Grossest thing about me? I can touch the inside of my nose with my tongue.
Most unique thing about me? I'm not you.

I have 7 piercings. Cause i rock like that.

Add, yeah.

  • Current Mood
    crazy crazy
lost

!?

Hey!
I recently decided to do a friend cut, so I need new friends.

Im Kailey.
18.
Canada.

I'm looking for some LJ friends who actually want to get to know their friends.
Basically everyday I look through my friend's journals and I always comment as much as possible.

My posts are mostly about my everyday life and the stuff I do. Its also about my boy "problems" and my friends.
The friends I have now write about variety of different things so it doesn't matter what your journal is about, I'll read your posts and comment regularly.

<3
god rainbow gay sex
  • famirka

(no subject)

HIIIII!!!! As you can probably tell, I'm super hyper, lol. I'm name's Famirka, female, 14.

Anyways,

I don't really have friends, just people I use to pass the time at school (acquaintances, I guess you could call them), and that's kinda why I'm here, to make friends. So if you add me, please actually do it because you want to get to know me and not just to up your count!!

A little about me: Music is my life. I don't go anywhere without my ipod. *shudders at the mere thought*. I like to write drabbles and scripts. I hate P.E. I like sparke nail polish. I'm bi and hate homophobes. I have ADHD. I'm a fag hag, lol. Matt from Death Note is my future husband. I want to travel the world (there's a place out there where I belong, I just have to find it).

Add me and I'll add back, just comment :D
  • Current Music
    Dani California, The Red Hot Chili Peppers